Privacy Statement

Sporken Leitmotiv, established at Doctor Goossensstraat 28 6419CE Heerlen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Website: https://www.sporkenleitmotiv.nl
Address: Doctor Goossensstraat 28
Postcode: 6419CE
City: Heerlen
Phone number: +31 (0)45 57 55 052

Mr. Sporken is the Data Protection Officer of Sporken Leitmotiv He/she can be reached via

Personal data that we process

Sporken Leitmotiv processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data

Leitmotif processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Sporken Leitmotiv

Automated decision making

Tracks Leitmotiv does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about cases that can have (considerable) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems that do not involve a person (e.g. an employee of Sporken Leitmotiv).

How we store personal information for a long time

We never retain personal data for longer than permitted by law. If you would like to know which data we have kept about you, please send an e-mail to .

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Sporken Leitmotif provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Sporken Leitmotif does not use cookies or similar techniques. Viewing, modifying or deleting

Data You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sporken Leitmotiv and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to . In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Sporken Leitmotiv would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Sporken Leitmotiv takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via

  • Previous and last name
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-Mail address
  • IP address
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Data on your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • Internet Browser and device type
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services
  • inform you about changes to our services and products
  • You can offer the possibility to create an account
  • Sporken Leitmotiv analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Sporken Leitmotiv also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Sporken Leitmotiv will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We have the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data

(Category) Safeguard period Reasons
Personal data 7 years Taxation, Invoicing, Administration
Personalia 7 years Taxation, Invoicing, Administration
Address 7 years Taxation, Invoicing, Administration
Contractual data 7 years Invoicing, Administration, Marketing purposes
Analytic data 7 years Marketing purposes